Preaload Image

Privacy Policy & Terms

Privacy of your personal information is important.

Just Excel Dental Training and Consulting held by Casuarina Logic PtY Ltd ABN 46 114 617 828 is committed to protecting your privacy and is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is required to comply with the National Privacy Principles set out in that Act.

This Privacy Policy applies to the website located at www.justexcel.com.au and governs data collection and usage.  By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

We collect personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit our website, and we safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Collection of your personal information

Just Excel collects identifying personal information, such as the e-mail addresses, names, home or work addresses, telephone numbers or credit/debit card details of you and your employees for the operation of the services we provide, to inform you of our products, send you email, to conduct surveys, processing payments, to maintain quality of our services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Website.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected as log files. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through any public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

Just Excel does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties and we maintain the confidentiality of your information.  We do not use third party advertisements on our site to support or site.

We may keep track of the web pages you visit within the Website and deliver customized content and advertising within the Website to you.

Just Excel may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary.

Use of cookies

The Website uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.  Cookies help us to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the Website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customised.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Website.

Access

You have a right to access the personal information Just Excel collects and holds about you. If at any time you would like to access or change your details, or you would like more information on our approach to privacy, please contact us.  If providing you with access to specific personal information requires a more detailed retrieval of your information, a fee may be charged for the cost of the retrieval and supply of that information.

Changes to this policy

Just Excel will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. Prime encourages you to periodically review this policy to be informed of how Prime is using and protecting your information.

Contact information

Just Excel welcomes your comments and if you think we have not adhered to this Policy or have any questions, please contact us at [email protected] We will make all reasonable efforts to fix the problem.